Welcome Package
200% up to $5,000 + $50

Plus $10 free chip for new players

Croco CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$20
Weekly cashout limit
$7,500

Croco Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

The Croco Casino $20 no deposit bonus gives new players a way to start with bonus funds before making a deposit. There are two $20 options to know about: CHIPYPC20 at registration and FREAK20, which comes with 60× wagering and a $180 maximum cashout.

Croco Casino is licensed and regulated by the Government of Curaçao, operating under the jurisdiction's framework for online gaming.

Which $20 no deposit bonuses can new players use?

Croco Casino offers two $20 no deposit bonuses for new players. The first uses code CHIPYPC20 and is available at registration. The second uses FREAK20 and is also for new players, but it has a stated 60× wagering requirement and a $180 maximum cashout.

Bonus codeValueWho it is forMain terms
CHIPYPC20$20 free chipNew players upon registrationThe source terms do not add a wagering figure or maximum cashout for this code
FREAK20$20 no deposit bonusNew players only60× wagering, $180 maximum cashout, one-time use

For Australian players, Croco Casino accepts AUD and USD. Registration is for people aged 18 or over, and only one casino account is permitted per player. Email verification is required after signing up.

How to claim the $20 bonus at registration

The registration offer is designed for new players. Use the code that matches the $20 bonus you want, then keep the account details consistent with your own information. A simple order helps avoid choosing the wrong promotion.

  1. Create your accountRegister with Croco Casino and meet the minimum age requirement of 18 years.
  2. Verify your emailComplete the email verification step after sign-up.
  3. Enter one $20 codeUse **CHIPYPC20** for the $20 free chip at registration, or use **FREAK20** for the $20 no deposit bonus with its stated wagering and cashout terms.
  4. Check the active couponMake sure the intended coupon is active before playing. Only one coupon can be active at a time.
  5. Review the balance and playthroughOn mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, check the balance in the cashier by clicking the balance.

The FREAK20 offer is one-time use and has a maximum cashout of $180. That means the most you can cash out from this bonus is $180, subject to completing its 60× wagering requirement. The CHIPYPC20 terms give the bonus value and registration condition, while the FREAK20 terms set out the extra playthrough and cashout conditions.

Ready to use a $20 code?Pick the offer that suits you, enter one code during registration and check the coupon shown in your account before you start playing.

FREAK20 wagering: what 60× means in practice

The FREAK20 bonus carries 60× wagering on the $20 bonus amount. In plain numbers, that is $1,200 in wagering: $20 multiplied by 60. This is the amount of eligible play required before a withdrawal is permitted.

Bonus amountWagering rateCalculationRequired wagering
$2060× bonus$20 × 60$1,200

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table games and non-pokies games contribute 0% toward deposit bonus wagering. So, for a straightforward approach, use eligible pokies when working through the FREAK20 requirement.

The general maximum bet while using any bonus is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. Going above that amount may result in forfeiture of promotion winnings. Keep each bet at $10 or below while an active bonus is attached to your account.

Cashout rules, eligibility and account checks

The FREAK20 bonus has a $180 maximum cashout and can be used once. Wagering must be completed before a withdrawal is allowed. KYC verification is also required before winnings are processed, so account verification forms part of the cashout process.

Croco Casino has a general minimum withdrawal of $100 and a weekly cashout limit of $7,500. The FREAK20 maximum cashout is the more specific figure for this bonus, so a successful cashout from it cannot exceed $180.

RuleAmount or condition
Bonus value$20
Wagering60× bonus, equal to $1,200
Maximum cashout$180
General minimum withdrawal$100
General weekly cashout limit$7,500
Account checkKYC verification before winnings are processed

The FREAK20 terms name Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Croatia, Germany, Hungary, Indonesia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, North Macedonia, Malaysia, Mauritius, Moldova, Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Tajikistan, Thailand, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, United Kingdom and Ontario as excluded countries. Australia is not included in that list.

There is also a specific rule for free bonuses: players whose last deposit is older than three months and who claim a free bonus are not entitled to a withdrawal. If you have an older account and are considering a free offer, the account history matters.

Playing the bonus on Croco Casino in Australia

Croco Casino Australia offers over 350 games from Real Time Gaming and Spinlogic Gaming. The range includes online pokies, table games, video poker, progressive jackpots, keno, scratch cards and bingo. Since only pokies contribute 100% towards the FREAK20 wagering requirement, pokies are the relevant category for clearing that bonus.

Use one $20 code: CHIPYPC20 or FREAK20.
Remember that FREAK20 requires $1,200 in eligible wagering.
Keep bonus bets at $10 or less.
Use pokies for 100% wagering contribution.
Complete playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.
Keep the $180 FREAK20 maximum cashout in mind.
Complete KYC verification before winnings are processed.

You can play on desktop browsers, Android and iOS mobile devices, or use the PlayCroco mobile app on Android and iOS, including iPhone and iPad. Practice Mode is available on mobile when logged in, while desktop demo play is available without logging in. The platform also provides responsible gambling tools such as deposit limits, play limits, temporary or permanent self-exclusion and cooling-off breaks of 24 hours or longer.

Support is available in English through 24/7 live chat, 24/7 email support and the callCroco scheduled callback service. Live chat has an average response time under 2 minutes. Croco Casino uses 128-bit SSL data encryption technology, and you can view transaction history in the My Account section.

Play within a set limitThe $20 bonus is for entertainment, not guaranteed returns. Set a deposit or play limit before you begin, and only play with money and time you can comfortably afford.

FAQ

$20 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Croco Casino $20 no deposit bonus code?

There are two $20 options. CHIPYPC20 gives a $20 free chip to new players at registration, while FREAK20 gives a $20 no deposit bonus for new players with 60× wagering and a $180 maximum cashout.

How much wagering does FREAK20 require?

FREAK20 requires 60× wagering on the $20 bonus. The calculation is $20 × 60, which equals $1,200 in required wagering.

What is the FREAK20 maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout for FREAK20 is $180. The bonus is also limited to one-time use.

Can I use both $20 codes together?

Only one active coupon is allowed at a time, so choose either CHIPYPC20 or FREAK20 rather than activating both together.

Which games count towards the FREAK20 wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table games and non-pokies games contribute 0% toward deposit bonus wagering.

Is there a maximum bet while using the bonus?

Yes. The general maximum bet while using any bonus is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. Exceeding that limit may result in forfeiture of promotion winnings.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

Wagering requirements must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted. KYC verification is also required before winnings are processed.

What is the general minimum withdrawal at Croco Casino?

The general minimum withdrawal is $100. The FREAK20 promotion has its own $180 maximum cashout.