Welcome Package
200% up to $5,000 + $50

Plus $10 free chip for new players

Croco CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$20
Weekly cashout limit
$7,500

Croco Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Croco Casino bonuses cover welcome rewards, no-deposit offers, free spins, cashback and ongoing promotions. Here’s how the main offers work, what each code does and which wagering rules matter before you claim.

Croco Casino is licensed and regulated by the Government of Curaçao, operating under the jurisdiction's framework for online gaming.

Welcome bonuses: choose the offer that suits your first deposit

The main Croco Casino welcome package starts with a 200% deposit match of up to $5,000. Enter code PLAYCROCO, make a deposit of at least $20, and use the bonus on slots. The wagering requirement is 30× the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum bet while this bonus is active is $10, and the offer can be used once.

After redeeming PLAYCROCO, you can use code PLAYCOOL for a $50 free bonus. This second offer is also one-time use and has a maximum cashout of $250. The order matters: PLAYCOOL can only be redeemed after the first coupon has been redeemed.

OfferCodeKey terms
200% deposit matchPLAYCROCOUp to $5,000; $20 minimum deposit; 30× bonus + deposit; slots only; $10 max bet
$50 free bonusPLAYCOOLRedeem after PLAYCROCO; $250 maximum cashout; one-time use
eZeeWallet welcome-300% bonus + 60 free spins on Cash Bandits; eZeeWallet deposit required; no maximum cashout

There is also a separate eZeeWallet welcome option: a 300% bonus plus 60 free spins on Cash Bandits. You must deposit with eZeeWallet to qualify. The offer has no maximum cashout and is available once.

Deposit bonuses: Friday and weekend rewards

Once you are making regular deposits, Croco Casino offers several deposit-based promotions. CrocoBoost gives you a $100 free bonus every Friday when you have made at least one deposit from Monday to Friday during that week. Use code CROCOBOOST. There is no minimum deposit amount for the qualifying deposit, but the bonus carries 60× wagering on slots.

The weekend offer uses code CROCOWEEKEND. Deposit at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday to receive a $25 free bonus. It can be used once per weekend.

CrocoBoost: $100 free bonus every Friday after a qualifying weekday deposit.
CROCOWEEKEND: $25 free bonus after a $20 minimum weekend deposit.
Only one active coupon is allowed at a time.
For deposit match coupons, redeem the code before making the deposit.
A single deposit can activate a deposit match coupon.
Planning a deposit?Check the code, deposit condition and wagering requirement before adding funds. That small pause can save you from activating the wrong promotion.

No deposit bonuses: free chips for new players

New players have several ways to claim a bonus without making a deposit. Code 10FREE gives a $10 free chip to new players. Your balance must be below $1 and no other bonus code can be active when you redeem it. The offer is one-time use and has a maximum cashout of $180.

Code CHIPYPC20 provides a $20 no-deposit bonus for new players at registration. Another option is FREAK20, which gives new players $20 with 60× wagering and a $180 maximum cashout. FREAK20 is one-time use.

The $20 FREAK20 offer is available to new players in eligible locations. It excludes Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Croatia, Germany, Hungary, Indonesia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, North Macedonia, Malaysia, Mauritius, Moldova, Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Tajikistan, Thailand, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, the United Kingdom and Ontario.

There is also a new-customer offer of 35 free spins with code ADVENTURES35. Free bonuses and free spins cannot be claimed consecutively without a real-money deposit in between. Also, customers whose last deposit is older than three months and who claim a free bonus are not entitled to a withdrawal.

Free spins: daily CrocoSpins and the Cash Bandits offer

CrocoSpins are delivered to your player inbox. You can redeem them once daily, provided you made a deposit on the same day. This makes the timing straightforward: deposit first, then check the inbox for the daily reward.

The eZeeWallet welcome package includes 60 free spins on Cash Bandits alongside the 300% welcome bonus. The separate ADVENTURES35 promotion gives 35 free spins to new customers. As with other free rewards, keep in mind that consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit between them are not permitted.

  1. Make the qualifying deposit where the promotion requires one.
  2. Open the player inbox or enter the relevant promotion code.
  3. Check that the free spins or bonus has appeared before playing.
  4. Use the reward under its stated conditions and any active bonus bet limit.

Cashback: claim 100% of your first deposit

The first-deposit cashback offer returns 100% of your first deposit within the last 30 days. The minimum deposit is $10, there is 20× wagering on the bonus, and there is no maximum cashout. You claim this offer through live chat.

For example, a $50 qualifying deposit would create a $50 cashback bonus. At 20× wagering, the playthrough figure would be $1,000. Only pokies contribute 100% towards wagering requirements, while blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0% on deposit bonuses.

Promo codes: match each code to the right offer

Promo codes are the quickest way to attach a specific reward to your account. In Croco Casino Online, the code must match the promotion and, for deposit matches, it needs to be entered before you deposit.

CodeRewardImportant condition
PLAYCROCO200% up to $5,000$20 minimum deposit; 30× bonus + deposit
PLAYCOOL$50 free bonusRedeem PLAYCROCO first; $250 maximum cashout
10FREE$10 free chipNew players; balance below $1; $180 maximum cashout
CHIPYPC20$20 no-deposit bonusNew players at registration
FREAK20$20 no-deposit bonusNew players; 60× wagering; $180 maximum cashout
CROCOBOOST$100 Friday bonusAt least one Monday-to-Friday deposit that week
CROCOWEEKEND$25 weekend bonus$20 minimum Saturday or Sunday deposit; once per weekend
ADVENTURES3535 free spinsNew customer offer

A practical way to claim a code is to choose one offer, enter the code in the coupon area, confirm the reward, and then follow the stated deposit condition. Avoid stacking codes: only one active coupon is allowed at a time.

VIP rewards: cashback and reload bonuses through CrocoLevels

The CrocoLevels VIP Program has four levels: BabyCroco, JuniorCroco, SuperCroco and RoyalCroco. You start at BabyCroco after signing up and progress by playing and depositing more. The exact advancement thresholds are not needed to understand the main benefit: higher levels bring stronger cashback and reload bonuses.

LevelCashbackReload bonus
BabyCroco - Level 125%100% + 30 free spins
JuniorCroco - Level 230%125% + 30 free spins
SuperCroco - Level 335%150% + 30 free spins
RoyalCroco - Level 440%200% + 30 free spins

SuperCroco and RoyalCroco members receive a dedicated VIP host. Withdrawal limits can also be adjusted based on playing history. These rewards are best viewed as ongoing extras rather than a reason to increase your spending.

Loyalty rewards: turn comp points into wager-free cash

The Loyalty Program rewards betting activity with comp points. You earn 1 point for every $10 wagered, and 100 points can be redeemed for $1 in cash without wagering. The minimum redemption is the equivalent of $1.

Playing the Pokie of the Month doubles your comp points. That means the same betting activity can earn points at twice the usual rate while that featured game is in play. Take the entertainment value into account first; loyalty rewards should remain a bonus, not a target.

Amount wageredStandard pointsStandard cash value
$101 pointLess than the $1 redemption minimum
$10010 pointsLess than the $1 redemption minimum
$1,000100 points$1

Refer a Friend is another loyalty-style reward. The referrer receives a $50 bonus with 5× wagering on slots, provided the referrer’s balance is under $1 and there are no pending withdrawals before claiming.

Bonus rules worth checking before you play

The most important general rule is the $10 maximum bet when using any bonus, unless a particular offer says otherwise. Exceeding that limit may result in forfeiture of promotional winnings. This applies while the bonus is active, so keep your stake at or below $10.

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.
Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0% on deposit bonuses.
Only one active coupon is allowed at a time.
Deposit match codes must be redeemed before the deposit is made.
Consecutive free bonuses or free spins need a real-money deposit in between.
Wagering must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted.
You can decline a deposit match coupon or contact support to remove a bonus if you do not want to complete its playthrough.

If you are unsure which offer is active, check the balance and playthrough display. On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the cashier and click the balance. It is a handy habit before making another deposit or trying to withdraw.

Choose your promotion carefullyCompare the reward with its wagering, maximum cashout, deposit and bet conditions before entering a code. Bonuses are optional, and real-money play always carries risk.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the main Croco Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 200% deposit match up to $5,000 with code PLAYCROCO. It requires a minimum $20 deposit, carries 30× wagering on the bonus and deposit, applies to slots only and has a $10 maximum bet.

How do I claim the $50 free bonus?

First redeem code PLAYCROCO. After that, redeem code PLAYCOOL for the $50 free bonus. It is one-time use and has a maximum cashout of $250.

Does Croco Casino have a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. New players can use 10FREE for a $10 free chip, CHIPYPC20 for a $20 no-deposit bonus at registration, or FREAK20 for a $20 bonus with 60× wagering and a $180 maximum cashout.

What code gives the Friday bonus?

Use CROCOBOOST for a $100 free bonus every Friday. You need to have made at least one deposit from Monday to Friday during that week, and the bonus has 60× wagering on slots.

How does the weekend bonus work?

Use CROCOWEEKEND after depositing at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday. The reward is a $25 free bonus and it can be used once per weekend.

Can I claim more than one bonus code at once?

Only one active coupon is allowed at a time. Deposit match coupons also need to be redeemed before making the qualifying deposit.

How much cashback can VIP players receive?

CrocoLevels cashback ranges from 25% at BabyCroco to 40% at RoyalCroco. SuperCroco and RoyalCroco members also receive a dedicated VIP host.

How are comp points earned?

You earn 1 comp point for every $10 wagered. Every 100 points can be exchanged for $1 in wager-free cash, with a minimum redemption equivalent to $1. Playing the Pokie of the Month doubles comp points.