Welcome Package
200% up to $5,000 + $50

Plus $10 free chip for new players

Croco CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$20
Weekly cashout limit
$7,500

Croco Casino Promo Code: Codes, Claims and Bonus Rules

Looking for a Croco Casino promo code? You can use codes for welcome rewards, free chips, free spins, Friday bonuses and weekend promotions. Here’s how to enter them properly, what each code does and which rules matter before you play.

Croco Casino is licensed and regulated by the Government of Curaçao, operating under the jurisdiction's framework for online gaming.

Which Croco Casino promo codes are available?

Croco Casino uses promotional codes to connect a specific offer to your account. The code normally needs to be entered before you claim the reward, and some deposit offers also require the code before you make the qualifying deposit. Only one coupon can be active at a time, so it’s worth choosing your offer first rather than entering several codes and hoping they combine.

For Australian players, Croco Casino from Australia accepts AUD and USD. The codes below cover new-player rewards as well as promotions for players who already have an account.

CodeRewardWho can use itMain condition
PLAYCROCO200% up to $5,000New playersMinimum deposit $20; 30× wagering on bonus and deposit
PLAYCOOL$50 free bonusPlayers who redeemed PLAYCROCOOne-time use; maximum cashout $250
10FREE$10 free chipNew playersBalance below $1 and no other active bonus code; maximum cashout $180
CHIPYPC20$20 no deposit bonusNew players at registrationOne-time promotional reward
FREAK20$20 no deposit bonusNew players60× wagering; maximum cashout $180
ADVENTURES3535 free spinsNew customersNew-customer offer
CROCOBOOST$100 free bonusPlayers who deposited Monday to Friday that weekAvailable every Friday; 60× wagering on pokies
CROCOWEEKEND$25 free bonusPlayers making a weekend depositDeposit at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday; once per weekend

How to enter a promo code without missing the qualifying step

The important detail is timing. A deposit match coupon must be redeemed before you make the deposit. If you deposit first and enter the code afterwards, the match may not activate. The same rule does not turn every promotion into a deposit offer, so check the reward attached to the code before adding funds.

  1. Choose one offerPick the reward that suits your plan. You can only have one active coupon at a time, and consecutive free bonuses or free spins require a real-money deposit in between.
  2. Register or sign inNew players must be at least 18 years old, use one casino account only and complete email verification after signing up.
  3. Enter the exact codeType the code as shown, such as PLAYCROCO or CROCOWEEKEND. A small spelling mistake can stop the promotion from attaching to your account.
  4. Complete the required actionFor a deposit promotion, make the qualifying deposit after the coupon is redeemed. For a free-chip or free-spins promotion, follow the offer’s player or registration condition.
  5. Check the balance and playthroughOn mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the cashier and click the balance. This lets you check the active reward and its playthrough before you start.

Welcome and new-player codes: what the rewards involve

The main welcome offer uses PLAYCROCO for a 200% match up to $5,000. It requires a minimum deposit of $20, applies to pokies only and carries 30× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum bet while using the bonus is $10.

After PLAYCROCO has been redeemed, PLAYCOOL can be used for a $50 free bonus. It is a one-time offer and has a maximum cashout of $250. New players also have the 10FREE $10 free chip, CHIPYPC20 $20 no deposit bonus and FREAK20 $20 no deposit bonus available as separate promotional options. FREAK20 carries 60× wagering and a $180 maximum cashout, while 10FREE has a $180 maximum cashout.

ADVENTURES35 awards 35 free spins as a new-customer offer. These new-player rewards are alternatives to consider rather than a stack of codes: only one active coupon is allowed, and free bonuses or free spins cannot be claimed consecutively without a real-money deposit in between.

Friday, weekend and referral codes for existing players

CROCOBOOST is the recurring Friday code. It gives a $100 free bonus when you have made at least one deposit from Monday to Friday in the same week. There is no minimum deposit amount for that qualifying deposit, but the bonus has 60× wagering on pokies.

CROCOWEEKEND is for a $25 free bonus when you deposit at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday. It can be used once per weekend. If you refer a friend, the Refer a Friend reward pays $50 with 5× wagering on pokies. The referrer needs a balance under $1 and no pending withdrawals before claiming it.

For CROCOBOOST, make at least one deposit between Monday and Friday that week.
For CROCOWEEKEND, deposit at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday.
For Refer a Friend, keep your balance under $1 and have no pending withdrawal.
Use only one active coupon at a time.
Check whether the reward is limited to pokies before playing other games.

Wagering, game contribution and cashout rules

A promo code gives you a reward, but the wagering terms decide when that reward can be withdrawn. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Blackjack, video poker, craps, roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0% towards deposit-bonus wagering.

For example, if you receive a $100 bonus with 30× wagering on the bonus only, the target would be $3,000 in qualifying pokies bets. The PLAYCROCO offer works differently because its terms apply 30× to the bonus and deposit together. A $20 deposit with a $40 bonus would therefore create a $60 wagering base, making the example target $1,800.

OfferExample amountWageringExample target
PLAYCROCO$20 deposit + $40 bonus30× bonus and deposit$1,800
FREAK20$20 bonus60× bonus$1,200
CROCOBOOST$100 bonus60× bonus on pokies$6,000
Refer a Friend$50 bonus5× bonus on pokies$250

These examples show the maths, not a promise of winnings. The playthrough must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted. If you do not want to complete a deposit-bonus playthrough, you can decline the coupon or contact support to remove a bonus.

Payment and withdrawal points to check before using a code

Croco Casino does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may add its own charge. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Discover Card, Neosurf, CashtoCode, eZeeWallet, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Wire Transfer and several cryptocurrencies.

MethodMinimum depositOther stated detail
Visa, Mastercard or Discover Card$20Card deposit option
Neosurf$10$10, $20, $50 and $100 vouchers
CashtoCode$25No bank or credit card details required
Wire Transfer$50Maximum deposit $10,000
eZeeWalletNot statedDeposits are instant and can be funded via POLi

The general minimum withdrawal is $100, with a weekly cashout limit of $7,500. KYC verification is required before winnings are processed. Pending withdrawals can take up to 5 business days, and a request showing as pending withdrawal can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section.

A simple checklist before you claim a code

  1. Confirm that you meet the player condition, such as being a new customer or having made a weekday deposit.
  2. Check the minimum deposit and make sure the code is entered before depositing when it is a deposit match.
  3. Look at the wagering multiplier, eligible games, maximum bet and maximum cashout.
  4. Make sure no other coupon is active on the account.
  5. Keep track of whether the offer is one-time use or limited to once per weekend.
  6. Only play with money you can afford to lose, and set a deposit or play limit if that helps you stay in control.

If a code does not attach as expected, 24/7 English live chat is available, with an average response time under 2 minutes. Email support is also available around the clock, and you can schedule a callback through callCroco.

Choose your code before you depositCompare the reward with its wagering, bet and cashout terms, then enter the exact code before taking the qualifying action.

Play within a budget when using promotional rewards

Promotional play still involves real gambling risk. Croco Casino provides deposit limits, play limits, temporary or permanent self-exclusion and cooling-off breaks of 24 hours or longer. These tools can help you decide in advance how much time and money you want to spend.

You must be at least 18 years old to register. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, take a break and use the available support resources, including links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

What is the main Croco Casino promo code?

PLAYCROCO is the main welcome code. It gives a 200% deposit match up to $5,000, requires a minimum deposit of $20 and has 30× wagering on the bonus and deposit.

When should I enter PLAYCROCO?

Redeem PLAYCROCO before making the qualifying deposit. Only one deposit can activate a deposit match coupon.

Can I use PLAYCOOL after PLAYCROCO?

Yes. PLAYCOOL is a $50 free bonus that can be redeemed after PLAYCROCO has been redeemed. It is one-time use and has a $250 maximum cashout.

What does CROCOBOOST give me?

CROCOBOOST gives a $100 free bonus every Friday if you made at least one deposit from Monday to Friday that week. It carries 60× wagering on pokies.

How does the weekend promo code work?

CROCOWEEKEND gives a $25 free bonus after a deposit of at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday. It can be used once per weekend.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while using a bonus is $10 unless a specific offer says otherwise. Exceeding the limit may result in forfeiture of promotional winnings.

Which games count towards promo wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Blackjack, video poker, craps, roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0% towards deposit-bonus wagering.

Can I withdraw promotional winnings straight away?

The required wagering must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted. KYC verification is also required before winnings are processed.