Welcome Package
200% up to $5,000 + $50

Plus $10 free chip for new players

Croco CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
30× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$20
Weekly cashout limit
$7,500

Croco Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Croco Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The current promotions centre on welcome rewards, cashback, weekly bonuses and free spins. Here is how the available offers work, what to enter, and what to check before you play.

Croco Casino is licensed and regulated by the Government of Curaçao, operating under the jurisdiction's framework for online gaming.

What you can claim instead of a $25 no-deposit offer

The Croco Casino promotions include several ways to add extra playing funds, but the current offer details do not include a $25 no-deposit bonus. The closest options are a welcome package, first-deposit cashback, a Friday reward and a weekend deposit bonus. Each one has its own activation rules, so choosing the right offer matters.

OfferCode or claim methodMain requirementKey term
Welcome deposit bonusPLAYCROCODeposit at least $20200% up to $5,000; 30× bonus and deposit wagering
Second welcome rewardPLAYCOOLRedeem PLAYCROCO first$50 free bonus; maximum cashout $250
First-deposit cashbackLive chatMinimum deposit $10100% cashback; 20× bonus wagering
CrocoBoostCROCOBOOSTMake at least one deposit Monday to Friday$100 free bonus every Friday; 60× wagering on pokies
Weekend bonusCROCOWEEKENDDeposit at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday$25 free bonus; once per weekend

The welcome package is the most substantial starting option. Use code PLAYCROCO before making the qualifying deposit, then redeem PLAYCOOL after the first coupon has been redeemed. The first reward is a 200% match up to $5,000, while the follow-up is a $50 free bonus with a $250 maximum cashout.

How to use the welcome and weekly bonuses

Before claiming a promotion, decide whether you want a deposit match, cashback or a weekly reward. The welcome bonus requires a minimum deposit of $20 and applies to pokies only. The first-deposit cashback has a lower $10 minimum and is claimed through live chat, while CrocoBoost and the weekend offer are built around deposits made during a particular part of the week.

  1. Create and verify your accountYou must be at least 18 years old, have one casino account only and complete email verification after signing up.
  2. Pick the promotionChoose the offer that fits your deposit and playing plans. For the welcome match, use PLAYCROCO. For the follow-up free bonus, redeem PLAYCOOL only after PLAYCROCO has been redeemed.
  3. Enter the code at the right timeDeposit-match coupons must be redeemed before the deposit is made. CrocoBoost uses CROCOBOOST, while the weekend reward uses CROCOWEEKEND.
  4. Meet the playthroughKeep playing the eligible pokies until the applicable wagering requirement is complete. You can check your balance and playthrough on mobile by tapping the balance above the Coupon button, or in the cashier on desktop.
  5. Request a withdrawalWagering must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted, and KYC verification is required before winnings are processed.

For the first-deposit cashback, contact live chat to claim the 100% reward. It has 20× wagering on the bonus and no maximum cashout. CrocoBoost gives a $100 free bonus every Friday when you have made at least one deposit from Monday through Friday that week, with 60× wagering on pokies. The weekend offer gives $25 when you deposit at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday, and it can be used once per weekend.

Wagering, eligible games and maximum bets

The main PLAYCROCO welcome reward carries 30× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $20 deposit with a 200% match creates a $60 bonus balance: $20 deposit plus $40 bonus. The stated playthrough is therefore 30 × $60, which equals $1,800 in eligible wagering.

Only pokies contribute 100% towards deposit-bonus wagering. Blackjack, video poker, craps, roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokie games contribute 0%. That means switching to a table game does not help clear the requirement attached to the welcome deposit bonus.

PromotionWageringEligible playCashout term
PLAYCROCO welcome bonus30× bonus and depositPokies onlyWeekly cashout limit $7,500
First-deposit cashback20× bonusPromotion terms applyNo maximum cashout
CrocoBoost60× bonusPokiesPromotion terms apply
PLAYCOOL free bonusOffer terms applyPromotion terms applyMaximum cashout $250

The maximum bet while using any bonus is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. Exceeding that limit may lead to the promotional winnings being forfeited. Consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are also not permitted.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

Croco Casino accepts AUD and USD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Discover Card, Neosurf, CashtoCode, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Wire Transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin and Ether. Croco Casino does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may apply its own fee.

MethodMinimum depositUseful detail
Visa, Mastercard or Discover Card$20Card deposits supported
Neosurf$10$10, $20, $50 and $100 vouchers; multiple vouchers can be combined
CashtoCode$25No bank or credit card details required
Wire Transfer$50Maximum deposit $10,000

The general minimum withdrawal is $100, with a weekly cashout limit of $7,500. eZeeWallet withdrawals start at $100, have a $2,500 maximum per withdrawal, a $5,000 weekly limit and a $20,000 monthly limit. They take 2 business days to process.

Wire Transfer withdrawals have a $50 fee and take 2 business days to process. Depending on the bank, the money may then take up to 15 days to arrive. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed instantly after the payment department completes its review. Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 5 business days, and a request marked pending withdrawal can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section.

Support is available in English through live chat and email around the clock. Live chat has an average response time under 2 minutes, and you can schedule a callback through callCroco. A Croco Casino Review should also consider the practical account tools: transaction history is available in My Account, password recovery has a dedicated reset option, and responsible gambling controls include deposit limits, play limits, self-exclusion and cooling-off breaks of 24 hours or longer.

Ready to compare the available rewards?Check the code, minimum deposit and wagering term before selecting a promotion. A few seconds spent on the conditions can save confusion later.

Extra rewards beyond the welcome offer

The CrocoLevels loyalty programme has four stages: BabyCroco, JuniorCroco, SuperCroco and RoyalCroco. Players begin at BabyCroco, and progression is based on playing and depositing more. Cashback rises from 25% at Level 1 to 40% at Level 4, while reload bonuses range from 100% plus 30 free spins to 200% plus 30 free spins.

SuperCroco and RoyalCroco members receive a dedicated VIP host. Comp points are earned with every bet: one point for each $10 wagered. One hundred points can be exchanged for $1 in wager-free cash, with the minimum redemption equal to $1. Playing the Pokie of the Month earns double comp points.

There are also weekly and monthly pokie tournaments. Weekly tournaments are freerolls on mobile devices, with cash prizes and free spins available, and registration is free through the Tournaments button in the app. The Lobby Jackpot is available on mobile and desktop for members. New games are added monthly across a catalogue of more than 350 games from Real Time Gaming and Spinlogic Gaming.

Use AUD or USD for play and deposits.
Check the active coupon before entering another code.
Keep bonus bets at or below $10.
Use eligible pokies for wagering requirements.
Complete playthrough and KYC before requesting winnings.
Set a deposit or play limit if gambling stops feeling entertaining.
Play with a clear budgetBonuses can add entertainment value, but they do not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set your limits before depositing and use the available responsible gambling tools when needed.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Croco Casino have a $25 no-deposit bonus?

The current promotion details do not include a $25 no-deposit bonus. The closest $25 reward is the weekend bonus, which requires a deposit of at least $20 on Saturday or Sunday and can be used once per weekend.

What is the main Croco Casino welcome bonus?

The main welcome offer is a 200% deposit match up to $5,000 with code PLAYCROCO. It requires a minimum deposit of $20 and carries 30× wagering on the bonus and deposit.

How do I receive the $50 free bonus?

Redeem code PLAYCROCO first. After that coupon has been redeemed, code PLAYCOOL can be used for the $50 free bonus, which has a maximum cashout of $250.

What games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack, video poker, craps, roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokie games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while using any bonus is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Going above the limit may result in forfeiture of promotional winnings.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $100. Specific methods can have their own limits, such as eZeeWallet's $2,500 maximum per withdrawal.

Can I claim several free bonuses in a row?

Consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted. Only one active coupon is allowed at a time.

How can I get help with a promotion?

English live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat has an average response time under 2 minutes, and you can also schedule a callback through callCroco.